2014 Daisies & Dragons Duathlon for Kids

Overall Results

May 24, 2014


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individuals 12 & Under

  ------- 1K Run ------- ------- 2 M Bike ------- ------- 1K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Andrew Delapp 1125 9 M 1 M 8- 9 2 4:07.9 10 8:13.6 1 4:30.1 16:51.7
2 Nicholas Delapp 1127 9 M 2 M 8- 9 3 4:15.9 9 8:06.8 3 4:34.8 16:57.6
3 Cael Driscoll 1130 9 M 3 M 8- 9 7 4:31.3 6 7:51.0 16 5:20.7 17:43.1
4 Ashlyn Baker 1108 11 F 1 F 10-12 10 4:38.1 12 8:32.7 4 4:36.8 17:47.6
5 Braden Baker 1109 9 M 4 M 8- 9 5 4:20.7 15 9:09.6 5 4:37.1 18:07.5
6 Major Hargraves 1142 10 M 1 M 10-12 33 5:23.2 11 8:21.0 12 5:11.5 18:55.8
7 Brooke Denison 1129 10 F 2 F 10-12 18 4:58.1 17 9:23.1 9 5:00.0 19:21.3
8 Katie Andrews 1102 12 F 3 F 10-12 13 4:47.5 24 9:46.1 10 5:02.0 19:35.7
9 Kennedy Driscoll 1131 10 F 4 F 10-12 8 4:35.2 20 9:28.9 26 5:36.2 19:40.3
10 Christian Sullivan 1189 11 M 2 M 10-12 6 4:23.6 36 10:39.1 6 4:44.4 19:47.2
11 Jamie Stanford 1186 10 F 5 F 10-12 82 7:01.3 2 6:10.5 45 6:36.5 19:48.3
12 Andrew Fawcett 1132 9 M 5 M 8- 9 23 5:07.6 16 9:19.2 17 5:21.5 19:48.4
13 Bowman Fawcett II 1133 11 M 3 M 10-12 4 4:20.1 28 10:01.9 21 5:26.5 19:48.6
14 Natalia Hochstrasser 1147 8 F 1 F 8- 9 1 4:04.1 44 11:00.7 8 4:46.9 19:51.7
15 John Van Huis 1195 8 M 6 M 8- 9 30 5:19.2 23 9:36.0 18 5:23.6 20:18.8
16 Blake Denison 1128 11 M 4 M 10-12 11 4:44.3 38 10:48.0 7 4:46.5 20:18.9
17 Thierry Garcon 1137 9 M 7 M 8- 9 21 5:02.2 26 9:51.4 22 5:28.2 20:21.8
18 Luke Williams 2714 7 M 1 M 6- 7 31 5:21.3 25 9:50.3 27 5:37.1 20:48.8
19 Ashlin Anselmo 1105 9 F 2 F 8- 9 60 6:02.6 7 8:05.0 49 6:43.7 20:51.4
20 Nathan Mawae 1162 9 M 8 M 8- 9 22 5:06.1 19 9:28.6 38 6:21.2 20:55.9
21 Brenna Brookshire 1116 9 F 3 F 8- 9 59 6:01.5 8 8:05.6 53 6:48.8 20:56.1
22 Hayden Howard 1151 8 M 9 M 8- 9 15 4:51.4 40 10:52.3 15 5:18.0 21:01.8
23 Ireland Laing-Makin 2721 10 F 6 F 10-12 27 5:13.5 33 10:24.9 19 5:23.8 21:02.3
24 Paisley Laing 2730 9 F 4 F 8- 9 28 5:14.9 32 10:22.7 20 5:25.1 21:02.8
25 Victoria Guttierez 1140 9 F 5 F 8- 9 16 4:53.6 42 10:59.2 13 5:13.7 21:06.6
  ------- 1K Run ------- ------- 2 M Bike ------- ------- 1K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Alyssa Ybarra 2704 11 F 7 F 10-12 12 4:45.6 49 11:18.9 11 5:04.2 21:08.7
27 Colin Angel 1103 10 M 5 M 10-12 14 4:49.5 47 11:16.2 25 5:32.7 21:38.5
28 Christian Delapp 1126 7 M 2 M 6- 7 42 5:34.9 21 9:29.0 52 6:48.7 21:52.6
29 Addison Stamper 1184 10 F 8 F 10-12 19 4:59.3 27 9:54.8 59 7:04.7 21:58.9
30 Braxton Lynam 2715 7 M 3 M 6- 7 40 5:30.7 31 10:19.6 42 6:28.8 22:19.3
31 Delana Anderson 1101 11 F 9 F 10-12 29 5:16.0 4 7:22.2 100 9:42.0 22:20.3
32 Rowen Fowler 1135 9 F 6 F 8- 9 36 5:26.4 53 11:25.8 28 5:38.1 22:30.4
33 Evelyn Hilario 1146 9 F 7 F 8- 9 38 5:28.4 34 10:25.0 48 6:43.0 22:36.5
34 Kaden Trevino 1193 8 M 10 M 8- 9 25 5:10.2 63 11:56.9 23 5:29.6 22:36.7
35 Jesus Castellanos 1118 12 M 6 M 10-12 92 7:14.3 3 6:39.4 89 8:59.3 22:53.2
36 Marshall Vaught 1197 5 M 1 M 4- 5 81 7:00.4 22 9:33.3 40 6:24.0 22:57.8
37 Jacob Guttierez 1139 9 M 11 M 8- 9 56 5:57.3 30 10:10.0 55 6:55.1 23:02.5
38 Claire Garcon 1136 8 F 8 F 8- 9 50 5:48.6 50 11:21.6 32 5:57.5 23:07.8
39 Julissa Acosta 1098 10 F 10 F 10-12 24 5:09.5 67 12:19.3 29 5:50.0 23:18.8
40 Huy Tran 1192 11 M 7 M 10-12 39 5:29.4 54 11:27.2 39 6:23.3 23:20.1
41 Kinlee Kahla 1155 9 F 9 F 8- 9 85 7:06.2 5 7:30.2 84 8:50.9 23:27.5
42 Canyon Sullivan 1188 10 M 8 M 10-12 9 4:35.2 94 14:22.2 2 4:31.3 23:28.9
43 Carissa Ross 1181 7 F 1 F 6- 7 62 6:03.8 57 11:31.4 33 5:59.9 23:35.3
44 Leontine Coombs 1122 10 F 11 F 10-12 68 6:20.1 29 10:03.4 62 7:15.2 23:38.8
45 Collin Courts 1123 7 M 4 M 6- 7 20 5:01.4 73 12:31.4 34 6:07.0 23:39.8
46 Edwin Hernandez 1145 7 M 5 M 6- 7 37 5:27.7 65 12:08.2 41 6:25.8 24:01.7
47 Jeddie Barker 2722 9 M 12 M 8- 9 52 5:51.0 35 10:31.2 79 7:52.6 24:14.8
48 Kelsea Roberts 2740 10 F 12 F 10-12 115 8:27.3 1 5:56.7 102 9:51.0 24:15.1
49 Charlie Myzell 1169 6 M 6 M 6- 7 95 7:18.3 18 9:25.6 69 7:37.6 24:21.6
50 Ethan Black 1112 7 M 7 M 6- 7 43 5:36.0 43 10:59.8 77 7:52.5 24:28.3
  ------- 1K Run ------- ------- 2 M Bike ------- ------- 1K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Ivy Hargraves 1141 7 F 2 F 6- 7 34 5:24.5 66 12:17.0 50 6:47.6 24:29.2
52 Kendall Aviles 1107 9 F 10 F 8- 9 44 5:37.4 64 12:04.2 51 6:48.0 24:29.6
53 Olivia Hornsby 1150 10 F 13 F 10-12 66 6:11.4 51 11:23.1 57 6:57.1 24:31.7
54 Anna Kate Owens 2708 10 F 14 F 10-12 57 5:58.6 61 11:41.1 56 6:56.1 24:35.9
55 Hannah Breaux 1113 10 F 15 F 10-12 98 7:24.2 46 11:13.3 35 6:09.8 24:47.3
56 Madeline Gerland 2719 6 F 3 F 6- 7 53 5:52.8 55 11:31.2 66 7:25.8 24:49.9
57 Johnathen Joseph 1153 9 M 13 M 8- 9 48 5:43.4 56 11:31.4 75 7:49.1 25:03.9
58 Marissa Vaught 1196 8 F 11 F 8- 9 35 5:24.8 95 14:24.7 14 5:17.0 25:06.6
59 Kennedy Roberts 1179 8 F 12 F 8- 9 32 5:21.5 80 13:10.9 44 6:35.6 25:08.1
60 Ian Mitchell 2718 9 M 14 M 8- 9 17 4:56.7 99 15:17.6 24 5:31.2 25:45.6
61 Jasmine Brige 1115 6 F 4 F 6- 7 77 6:43.5 58 11:38.0 65 7:24.5 25:46.1
62 Zach Breaux 1114 6 M 8 M 6- 7 41 5:33.1 83 13:13.3 58 7:02.8 25:49.3
63 Gage Coombs 1121 7 M 9 M 6- 7 45 5:38.5 92 13:53.1 36 6:18.3 25:50.1
64 Blake Hall 2731 8 M 15 M 8- 9 63 6:07.7 82 13:12.7 46 6:40.0 26:00.5
65 Kaydi Hawthorne 2727 7 F 5 F 6- 7 86 7:07.6 69 12:24.6 43 6:35.3 26:07.6
66 Kennedy Jordan 1152 9 F 13 F 8- 9 26 5:12.0 98 15:03.3 30 5:53.3 26:08.7
67 Isabella Terry 1191 5 F 1 F 4- 5 105 7:38.3 39 10:51.0 70 7:42.8 26:12.1
68 Alexandra Morrell 1167 4 F 2 F 4- 5 104 7:36.8 41 10:53.4 71 7:43.2 26:13.5
69 Kaelsie Reeves 1175 7 F 6 F 6- 7 47 5:41.2 88 13:31.7 64 7:20.6 26:33.6
70 Collin Roberts 2739 7 M 10 M 6- 7 51 5:49.1 77 13:01.0 73 7:46.1 26:36.3
71 Jozie McGlothin 1166 7 F 7 F 6- 7 73 6:26.5 45 11:13.2 88 8:57.8 26:37.6
72 Olivia Owens 2707 8 F 14 F 8- 9 72 6:25.5 72 12:30.2 74 7:46.7 26:42.6
73 Reagan Roberts 1180 7 F 8 F 6- 7 58 5:58.9 75 12:40.4 81 8:08.5 26:47.9
74 Amber Mallory 2716 9 F 15 F 8- 9 89 7:11.3 81 13:11.3 47 6:42.1 27:04.8
75 Lucas Lefort 1161 5 M 2 M 4- 5 91 7:13.5 71 12:30.1 67 7:30.5 27:14.3
  ------- 1K Run ------- ------- 2 M Bike ------- ------- 1K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Juasan Veazquez 1198 10 M 9 M 10-12 93 7:15.2 48 11:17.6 86 8:52.4 27:25.2
77 Grace Flanakin 2712 10 F 16 F 10-12 108 7:46.6 60 11:40.1 80 8:00.1 27:26.9
78 Landon Theriot 2713 6 M 11 M 6- 7 61 6:03.5 100 15:27.7 31 5:56.7 27:28.1
79 Cooper Stanford 1185 9 M 16 M 8- 9 99 7:25.6 76 12:53.1 68 7:31.0 27:49.8
80 Cambree Lacomb 1157 6 F 9 F 6- 7 96 7:19.7 59 11:39.8 85 8:51.8 27:51.3
81 Mattie Holmes 2723 5 F 3 F 4- 5 76 6:40.4 85 13:24.1 78 7:52.5 27:57.1
82 Kameron Gotcher 2711 7 M 12 M 6- 7 88 7:10.5 52 11:25.3 95 9:23.7 27:59.6
83 Devaen Roberts 2741 9 M 17 M 8- 9 64 6:09.4 70 12:29.1 96 9:28.9 28:07.5
84 Kate Lefort 1160 7 F 10 F 6- 7 90 7:12.8 78 13:04.4 76 7:52.3 28:09.5
85 Brendan Hall 2732 6 M 13 M 6- 7 65 6:11.2 79 13:09.8 87 8:56.7 28:17.8
86 Kai Vanpelt 2717 9 M 18 M 8- 9 102 7:29.9 62 11:49.6 92 9:12.2 28:31.8
87 Adison Richard 1177 7 F 11 F 6- 7 70 6:23.2 102 15:29.0 63 7:20.2 29:12.6
88 Jack Chambard 1119 6 M 14 M 6- 7 54 5:54.6 107 16:36.1 61 7:06.8 29:37.6
89 Griffin Laing 2725 4 M 3 M 4- 5 94 7:16.7 74 12:35.9 104 9:52.9 29:45.6
90 Aaron Tullier 2724 11 M 10 M 10-12 103 7:34.5 68 12:19.5 106 9:57.9 29:52.1
91 Logan Saltzman 1182 9 M 19 M 8- 9 78 6:47.3 37 10:39.5 119 12:32.5 29:59.3
92 Jenna Van Huis 1194 6 F 12 F 6- 7 97 7:23.8 96 14:30.1 82 8:09.7 30:03.6
93 Clara Owens 2706 5 F 4 F 4- 5 74 6:33.9 103 15:51.5 83 8:49.6 31:15.1
94 Victoria Moss 1168 11 F 17 F 10-12 123 8:57.2 13 8:41.5 124 13:42.5 31:21.3
95 Camden Odstrcil 2733 7 F 13 F 6- 7 46 5:39.9 93 14:21.5 114 11:21.3 31:22.8
96 Isabella Garza 1138 5 F 5 F 4- 5 49 5:46.0 118 19:37.0 37 6:20.6 31:43.7
97 Bryleigh Hawthorne 2726 10 F 18 F 10-12 100 7:26.5 91 13:51.0 109 10:27.0 31:44.6
98 Rain Hargraves 1143 4 F 6 F 4- 5 79 6:58.2 97 14:59.9 103 9:52.9 31:51.1
99 Jenna McCullough 1165 10 F 19 F 10-12 107 7:44.8 89 13:33.7 110 10:34.5 31:53.1
100 Unknown Partic. 2738 2738 M 1 M 0- 3 126 9:14.1 14 8:52.5 126 13:59.3 32:05.9
  ------- 1K Run ------- ------- 2 M Bike ------- ------- 1K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Alyssa Ammons 1100 10 F 20 F 10-12 83 7:02.5 87 13:31.3 116 12:10.6 32:44.6
102 Makayla Reeves 1176 10 F 21 F 10-12 84 7:04.5 86 13:30.2 118 12:28.6 33:03.4
103 Nick Phillips 1171 8 M 20 M 8- 9 67 6:15.3 114 17:52.4 90 9:01.8 33:09.6
104 Kya White 2702 6 F 14 F 6- 7 101 7:28.5 101 15:28.7 112 10:45.5 33:42.7
105 Haydin Walston 2701 6 F 15 F 6- 7 110 7:49.1 109 16:39.1 94 9:19.1 33:47.3
106 Cora Leblanc 1158 6 F 16 F 6- 7 111 7:51.9 108 16:38.3 93 9:18.3 33:48.7
107 Jay Roberts 2720 5 M 4 M 4- 5 55 5:57.2 121 20:48.8 60 7:04.7 33:50.8
108 Henry Nurnberger 1170 5 M 5 M 4- 5 112 7:55.8 106 16:29.9 97 9:38.4 34:04.2
109 Bella Reeves 1174 4 F 7 F 4- 5 87 7:09.5 110 16:41.7 113 11:03.7 34:55.1
110 Jeremiah Jordan 2735 8 M 21 M 8- 9 127 9:21.8 105 16:01.5 101 9:43.0 35:06.3
111 Alli Aviles 1106 4 F 8 F 4- 5 80 6:59.2 115 18:01.6 107 10:08.4 35:09.4
112 Macie Martin 2728 4 F 9 F 4- 5 119 8:37.8 84 13:23.5 123 13:09.5 35:10.8
113 Emil Angel 1104 12 M 11 M 10-12 69 6:21.5 122 22:01.5 54 6:50.4 35:13.5
114 Gavin Syas 1190 9 M 22 M 8- 9 124 9:00.6 112 17:13.1 99 9:41.8 35:55.6
115 Fatima Velazquez 1199 6 F 17 F 6- 7 121 8:49.7 90 13:46.1 127 14:07.2 36:43.1
116 Sydney Chambard 1120 4 F 10 F 4- 5 109 7:48.8 119 19:46.6 91 9:11.7 36:47.1
117 Sierra Simien 1183 8 F 16 F 8- 9 113 7:56.2 113 17:19.1 115 11:44.4 36:59.8
118 Cort Leblanc 1159 4 M 6 M 4- 5 114 8:05.1 117 19:32.3 105 9:56.7 37:34.1
119 Isabelle Theriot 2736 7 F 18 F 6- 7 116 8:33.6 111 16:47.2 117 12:15.6 37:36.5
120 Unknown Partic. 2737 2737 M 2 M 0- 3 122 8:51.9 104 15:58.2 122 12:51.4 37:41.6
121 Ayden Richard 1178 5 M 7 M 4- 5 71 6:24.3 124 23:45.9 72 7:44.3 37:54.6
122 Abby McCullough 1164 7 F 19 F 6- 7 118 8:34.6 120 20:19.7 108 10:09.9 39:04.3
123 Wesyn Martin 2729 4 M 8 M 4- 5 125 9:04.3 116 18:46.7 121 12:49.1 40:40.2
124 Sasha Guidry 2709 6 F 20 F 6- 7 106 7:42.5 125 24:23.5 120 12:44.7 44:50.8
125 Mariya Hooper 1149 5 F 11 F 4- 5 120 8:46.1 127 26:39.3 111 10:35.3 46:00.8
  ------- 1K Run ------- ------- 2 M Bike ------- ------- 1K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Grace Wilson 2703 7 F 21 F 6- 7 75 6:39.6 130 32:37.1 98 9:38.6 48:55.3
127 Chloe Zarate 2705 4 F 12 F 4- 5 129 9:28.7 126 26:00.9 125 13:52.6 49:22.3
128 Natasha Guidry 2710 3 F 1 F 0- 3 132 12:11.8 123 23:29.3 133 18:09.4 53:50.6
129 Addie Hooper 2734 5 F 13 F 4- 5 117 8:34.2 129 30:27.9 132 17:36.3 56:38.4
130 Kyla Hooper 1148 10 F 22 F 10-12 133 13:48.6 128 27:50.9 129 14:59.1 56:38.6
131 Annebeth Hensley 1144 4 F 14 F 4- 5 128 9:26.5 132 37:24.0 130 15:55.0 1:02:45.6
132 Rayne David 1124 11 F 23 F 10-12 131 10:05.9 133 37:42.8 128 14:57.3 1:02:46.1
133 Maya Alvarado 1099 3 F 2 F 0- 3 130 9:30.6 131 36:39.5 131 16:37.0 1:02:47.1