2014 Sabine Causeway 5K

Overall Finish List

August 22, 2014


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual Participants

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wilkinson Lumberton TX 165 14 F 1 Top Fin 23:19.9 7:31/M
2 Pam Guidry Orange TX 75 56 F 2 Top Fin 24:29.1 7:54/M
3 Christie Johnsen Silsbee TX 96 43 F 3 Top Fin 24:57.1 8:03/M
4 Kathy Bryan Beaumont TX 27 39 F 1 35-39 25:41.3 8:17/M
5 Melanie Aldrich Holland Nome TX 3 54 F 1 50-54 25:45.1 8:18/M
6 Cathy Broussard Nederland TX 18 35 F 2 35-39 25:54.7 8:21/M
7 Billie Kay Melanson Orange TX 116 60 F 1 60-69 26:43.4 8:37/M
8 Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX 33 52 F 2 50-54 26:58.8 8:42/M
9 Marsha Reed Silsbee TX 134 40 F 1 40-44 27:01.0 8:43/M
10 Kacy Ellis Silsbee TX 56 29 F 1 25-29 27:06.4 8:45/M
11 Crystal David Lumberton TX 43 31 F 1 30-34 27:11.7 8:46/M
12 Kellie Fowler Beaumont TX 61 45 F 1 45-49 27:48.6 8:58/M
13 Amanda Gary Groves TX 62 30 F 2 30-34 28:10.9 9:05/M
14 Jamie Outler Port Neches TX 124 24 F 1 20-24 28:49.6 9:18/M
15 Kaitlyn Goss Beaumont TX 71 29 F 2 25-29 28:54.3 9:19/M
16 Sara Medina Port Arthur TX 115 25 F 3 25-29 28:56.3 9:20/M
17 Theresa Brough Nederland TX 16 29 F 4 25-29 29:44.1 9:35/M
18 Cynthia Lofton Orange TX 107 40 F 2 40-44 30:04.4 9:42/M
19 Christina Middleton 186 34 F 3 30-34 30:05.6 9:42/M
20 Brandy Brown-Self Nederland TX 25 37 F 3 35-39 30:21.6 9:47/M
21 Kara Edwards Vinton LA 53 31 F 4 30-34 30:48.5 9:56/M
22 Tracey Walker Lumberton TX 164 49 F 2 45-49 30:53.2 9:58/M
23 Elaine Biscamp Port Neches TX 14 68 F 2 60-69 31:00.3 10:00/M
24 Sylvia Gilmore Beaumont TX 67 60 F 3 60-69 31:05.7 10:02/M
25 Trisha Barnes Vidor TX 9 28 F 5 25-29 31:06.8 10:02/M
26 Alicia Spiegel Nederland TX 148 34 F 5 30-34 31:18.8 10:06/M
27 Claire Bear Broussard Nederland TX 19 11 F 1 11-14 31:20.3 10:06/M
28 Angela Gills 183 33 F 6 30-34 31:54.1 10:17/M
29 Jody Moss Beaumont TX 122 44 F 3 40-44 32:08.2 10:22/M
30 Tammy Demars Bridge City TX 44 32 F 7 30-34 32:24.1 10:27/M
31 Heidi Bryan Beaumont TX 26 13 F 2 11-14 32:27.1 10:28/M
32 Tandi Waite Nederland TX 162 54 F 3 50-54 32:35.7 10:31/M
33 Allison Wright Port Arthur TX 167 30 F 8 30-34 32:41.1 10:33/M
34 Judy Decuir Nederland TX 193 58 F 1 55-59 32:43.2 10:33/M
35 Christina Monkhouse Beaumont TX 190 29 F 6 25-29 33:25.1 10:47/M
36 Allison Zeig Port Neches TX 171 39 F 4 35-39 33:40.9 10:52/M
37 Brittany James Bridge City TX 94 24 F 2 20-24 34:24.6 11:06/M
38 Susan Adams Beaumont TX 1 52 F 4 50-54 34:28.9 11:07/M
39 Kimberlynn Hebert Cameron LA 81 16 F 1 15-19 34:33.9 11:09/M
40 Beulah Grant Kountze TX 73 64 F 4 60-69 34:37.1 11:10/M
41 Dawn Burris Beaumont TX 29 51 F 5 50-54 34:51.6 11:15/M
42 Shea Rhodes 184 30 F 9 30-34 35:04.7 11:19/M
43 Amanda Dominy Lumberton TX 47 25 F 7 25-29 35:20.1 11:24/M
44 Summer Lydick Beaumont TX 108 37 F 5 35-39 35:20.9 11:24/M
45 Nicole Wilkinson Lumberton TX 166 42 F 4 40-44 35:35.3 11:29/M
46 Katie Eickenhorst Buna TX 54 30 F 10 30-34 35:45.7 11:32/M
47 Jamie Damrel Vidor TX 42 35 F 6 35-39 35:53.4 11:35/M
48 Marcy Cole Beaumont TX 38 35 F 7 35-39 35:54.8 11:35/M
49 Kristie Sheehan Lumberton TX 141 44 F 5 40-44 36:15.5 11:42/M
50 Mary Sturgill Beaumont TX 150 45 F 3 45-49 36:25.5 11:45/M
51 Crystal Huff Beaumont TX 90 30 F 11 30-34 37:00.5 11:56/M
52 Mary Carter Lumberton TX 32 67 F 5 60-69 37:16.1 12:01/M
53 Thuy Pham Port Arthur TX 132 34 F 12 30-34 37:34.5 12:07/M
54 Trinity Ewing Port Arthur TX 57 14 F 3 11-14 37:47.2 12:11/M
55 Daviss Labove Port Neches TX 103 14 F 4 11-14 37:48.1 12:12/M
56 Karen Gilman Beaumont TX 66 52 F 6 50-54 37:56.9 12:14/M
57 Vicki Villarreal Webster TX 158 52 F 7 50-54 38:29.9 12:25/M
58 Kelly Plunkett Lumberton TX 133 45 F 4 45-49 39:08.1 12:37/M
59 Shana Collier Lumberton TX 40 42 F 6 40-44 39:09.1 12:38/M
60 Elise Becker 180 32 F 13 30-34 40:02.3 12:55/M
61 Christy Morrison Nederland TX 120 42 F 7 40-44 40:05.1 12:56/M
62 Clem Chesson Beaumont TX 36 58 F 2 55-59 40:18.6 13:00/M
63 Melanie Ingram Nederland TX 92 32 F 14 30-34 40:32.8 13:05/M
64 Anna Kate Owens Lumberton TX 125 10 F 1 1-10 40:36.9 13:06/M
65 Sarah Owens Lumberton TX 127 33 F 15 30-34 40:36.9 13:06/M
66 Lori Labove Port Neches TX 104 45 F 5 45-49 40:49.9 13:10/M
67 Cindy Cherry Lumberton TX 35 48 F 6 45-49 41:26.9 13:22/M
68 Kim Dobie Houston TX 45 39 F 8 35-39 42:04.9 13:34/M
69 Joi Broussard Lake Charles LA 22 23 F 3 20-24 42:14.7 13:37/M
70 Jesica Sykes Beaumont TX 152 32 F 16 30-34 42:17.9 13:38/M
71 April Marroquă­n Port Arthur TX 109 25 F 8 25-29 43:35.2 14:04/M
72 Michelle Ledit Groves TX 197 38 F 9 35-39 44:21.3 14:18/M
73 Holly McKinley Orange TX 113 42 F 8 40-44 44:59.4 14:31/M
74 Rachel Doucet Orange TX 48 36 F 10 35-39 45:03.6 14:32/M
75 April Flores 60 36 F 11 35-39 45:04.1 14:32/M
76 Tara Thibodeaux 155 40 F 9 40-44 45:04.6 14:32/M
77 Michelle Allen Lumberton TX 4 38 F 12 35-39 45:04.6 14:32/M
78 Stephanie Harrison Lumberton TX 76 41 F 10 40-44 45:48.8 14:46/M
79 Tish Jones Beaumont TX 100 39 F 13 35-39 46:36.9 15:02/M
80 Imelda Tristan Beaumont TX 156 18 F 2 15-19 47:19.6 15:16/M
81 Olivia Owens Lumberton TX 126 8 F 2 1-10 47:30.1 15:19/M
82 Brandi Hensley Beaumont TX 83 30 F 17 30-34 48:29.6 15:38/M
83 Judy Bryant Lumberton TX 28 63 F 6 60-69 49:32.4 15:59/M
84 Carrie Aulbaugh Lumberton TX 7 46 F 7 45-49 51:55.6 16:45/M
85 Dedria Deseamus Tanton Rye TX 153 50 F 8 50-54 52:07.9 16:49/M
86 Joy Schwartz Beaumont TX 139 48 F 8 45-49 54:21.1 17:32/M
87 Kaylee Self Nederland TX 140 11 F 5 11-14 54:49.3 17:41/M
88 Laura Hernandez Beaumont TX 84 43 F 11 40-44 54:56.6 17:43/M
89 Bernadette Villemez Hamshire TX 191 56 F 3 55-59 56:42.1 18:17/M
90 Tina Ledoux Kountze TX 106 55 F 4 55-59 56:42.3 18:17/M
91 Amanda Massingill Beaumont TX 110 38 F 14 35-39 57:44.3 18:37/M
92 Maranda Pierce 175 31 F 18 30-34 59:18.4 19:08/M
93 Pamela Romero Beaumont TX 136 46 F 9 45-49 1:03:09.7 20:22/M
DQ Shelly Beard Bridge City TX 11 52 F DQ 50-54    
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dewayne Defee 179 39 M 1 Top Fin 18:03.9 5:49/M
2 Joe Melanson Orange TX 117 58 M 2 Top Fin 19:25.9 6:16/M
3 Ramiro Sanchez 188 30 M 3 Top Fin 20:08.8 6:30/M
4 Blake Hebert Cameron LA 80 17 M 1 15-19 20:25.1 6:35/M
5 Gabe Ruff Beaumont TX 138 14 M 1 11-14 21:14.9 6:51/M
6 Daryl Granger Orange TX 72 51 M 1 50-54 21:20.3 6:53/M
7 Scott Meyer Groves TX 118 28 M 1 25-29 21:41.6 7:00/M
8 Ike Adams Jr Beaumont TX 2 54 M 2 50-54 21:46.6 7:01/M
9 Ruston Kennedy Nederland TX 101 33 M 1 30-34 21:48.6 7:02/M
10 Jerry Sonnier Beaumont TX 146 38 M 1 35-39 22:18.8 7:12/M
11 Mike Cabaniss Groves TX 30 59 M 1 55-59 23:05.7 7:27/M
12 Craig McKinley Orange TX 112 45 M 1 45-49 23:09.4 7:28/M
13 Mike Dunham Lumberton TX 51 58 M 2 55-59 23:11.8 7:29/M
14 Jeremiah Brammer Lumberton TX 15 40 M 1 40-44 23:21.1 7:32/M
15 Brian Meadowcroft Nederland TX 114 35 M 2 35-39 23:21.6 7:32/M
16 Cole Broussard Nederland TX 20 9 M 1 1-10 23:28.6 7:34/M
17 Jojo Broussard Nederland TX 23 37 M 3 35-39 23:29.1 7:35/M
18 William Partain Beaumont TX 129 25 M 2 25-29 23:33.8 7:36/M
19 Jarrot Harwell Lumberton TX 77 37 M 4 35-39 24:20.3 7:51/M
20 Steve Allen Huntsville TX 5 42 M 2 40-44 24:24.8 7:52/M
21 John Brack 173 22 M 1 20-24 24:42.9 7:58/M
22 Buddy Howlett Vidor TX 89 56 M 3 55-59 24:55.5 8:02/M
23 Derek Bucheit Silsbee TX 196 34 M 2 30-34 25:00.6 8:04/M
24 Mark Gibson Lumberton TX 65 47 M 2 45-49 25:12.9 8:08/M
25 Gavin Guidry Beaumont TX 74 17 M 2 15-19 25:26.8 8:12/M
26 Rick Barry Nederland TX 194 57 M 4 55-59 25:30.2 8:14/M
27 Eddie Waite Nederland TX 161 31 M 3 30-34 25:31.9 8:14/M
28 Richard Smith Orange TX 145 31 M 4 30-34 25:43.1 8:18/M
29 Reagan Brown Kountze TX 24 22 M 2 20-24 26:02.5 8:24/M
30 David Jones Orange TX 99 45 M 3 45-49 26:08.9 8:26/M
31 William Gilmore Beaumont TX 68 61 M 1 60-69 26:14.5 8:28/M
32 Garry Morrison Nederland TX 121 51 M 3 50-54 26:18.6 8:29/M
33 Thad King Groves TX 102 46 M 4 45-49 26:19.6 8:29/M
34 Nathan Vincent Beaumont TX 159 13 M 2 11-14 26:57.9 8:42/M
35 Chad Dupuis Beaumont TX 52 30 M 5 30-34 27:01.1 8:43/M
36 Chase Schwarzhau 174 20 M 3 20-24 27:08.4 8:45/M
37 Jeremy Broussard Port Neches TX 21 35 M 5 35-39 27:09.6 8:45/M
38 Christopher Garza Beaumont TX 64 34 M 6 30-34 27:12.6 8:46/M
39 Brian Beard Bridge City TX 10 52 M 4 50-54 27:31.6 8:53/M
40 Ryan Doucet Lake Charles LA 49 42 M 3 40-44 27:37.6 8:55/M
41 Wade Vincent Beaumont TX 160 35 M 6 35-39 28:06.3 9:04/M
42 Chad Gary Nederland TX 63 35 M 7 35-39 28:11.2 9:05/M
43 Arthur Sherwood Orange TX 142 69 M 2 60-69 29:00.1 9:21/M
44 Basil Smith Port Neches TX 144 43 M 4 40-44 29:04.7 9:23/M
45 Craig Johnson Port Arthur TX 97 44 M 5 40-44 29:23.1 9:29/M
46 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 119 60 M 3 60-69 29:28.1 9:30/M
47 Kyle Verret Houston TX 157 32 M 7 30-34 29:35.5 9:33/M
48 Cody Hensley Beaumont TX 82 32 M 8 30-34 29:55.8 9:39/M
49 Sam Conner Orange TX 41 50 M 5 50-54 30:06.4 9:43/M
50 Jonathan Zarate Beaumont TX 170 43 M 6 40-44 30:44.6 9:55/M
51 Aaron Spiegel Nederland TX 147 32 M 9 30-34 31:19.2 10:06/M
52 Bruce Broussard Lake Charles LA 17 31 M 10 30-34 31:50.1 10:16/M
53 Guy Goodson Beaumont TX 69 63 M 4 60-69 32:05.4 10:21/M
54 Scott Collier Lumberton TX 39 45 M 5 45-49 32:46.2 10:34/M
55 Matthew Thibodeaux Beaumont TX 154 22 M 4 20-24 32:52.9 10:36/M
56 Jason Cole Beaumont TX 37 35 M 8 35-39 33:07.4 10:41/M
57 Robert Armstrong 199 49 M 6 45-49 33:15.3 10:44/M
58 Vincent Armstrong Vidor TX 198 21 M 5 20-24 33:15.5 10:44/M
59 Bill Zeller Sour Lake TX 172 61 M 5 60-69 33:22.4 10:46/M
60 Curtis Gabnel Demonte IN 189 35 M 9 35-39 33:25.3 10:47/M
61 Mike Edwards 177 43 M 7 40-44 33:26.4 10:47/M
62 Jon Walk Spring TX 163 47 M 7 45-49 33:48.6 10:54/M
63 Mark Maxwell Nederland TX 111 49 M 8 45-49 35:57.8 11:36/M
64 Stewart Jackson Humble TX 93 33 M 11 30-34 35:58.9 11:36/M
65 Willie Gills 182 34 M 12 30-34 36:25.3 11:45/M
66 Blake Huff Beaumont TX 187 16 M 3 15-19 36:38.9 11:49/M
67 Larry Cheatham 176 59 M 5 55-59 37:12.1 12:00/M
68 Tracy Benson Beaumont TX 12 39 M 10 35-39 38:16.3 12:21/M
69 Hugo Sanchez Lumberton TX 185 39 M 11 35-39 39:08.1 12:37/M
70 Jim Aulbaugh Lumberton TX 8 53 M 6 50-54 40:15.1 12:59/M
71 Delbert Chandler Vidor TX 34 33 M 13 30-34 40:33.8 13:05/M
72 Damien Sykes Beaumont TX 151 35 M 12 35-39 42:17.6 13:38/M
73 John Goss Beaumont TX 70 31 M 14 30-34 43:10.9 13:55/M
74 Jim Wright Beaumont TX 169 70 M 1 70-79 46:12.6 14:54/M
75 Ryan Romero Beaumont TX 137 18 M 4 15-19 47:18.1 15:15/M
76 Tom Owens Lumberton TX 128 35 M 13 35-39 47:29.5 15:19/M
77 Ernie Peters Port Neches TX 131 43 M 8 40-44 48:45.5 15:44/M
78 Toppie Cabaniss Groves TX 31 59 M 6 55-59 51:37.4 16:39/M
79 Greg Ingram Nederland TX 91 37 M 14 35-39 54:11.7 17:29/M
80 Evelio Hernandez Beaumont TX 195 42 M 9 40-44 54:56.6 17:43/M
81 Joey Villemez Hamshire TX 192 52 M 7 50-54 57:08.8 18:26/M
82 Raleigh Johnson Beaumont TX 98 47 M 9 45-49 57:44.5 18:37/M