2014 Sabine Causeway 5K

Age Group Results

August 22, 2014


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual Participants

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wilkinson Lumberton TX 165 14 1 23:19.9 7:31/M
2 Pam Guidry Orange TX 75 56 2 24:29.1 7:54/M
3 Christie Johnsen Silsbee TX 96 43 3 24:57.1 8:03/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kate Owens Lumberton TX 125 10 64 40:36.9 13:06/M
2 Olivia Owens Lumberton TX 126 8 81 47:30.1 15:19/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Bear Broussard Nederland TX 19 11 27 31:20.3 10:06/M
2 Heidi Bryan Beaumont TX 26 13 31 32:27.1 10:28/M
3 Trinity Ewing Port Arthur TX 57 14 54 37:47.2 12:11/M
4 Daviss Labove Port Neches TX 103 14 55 37:48.1 12:12/M
5 Kaylee Self Nederland TX 140 11 87 54:49.3 17:41/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberlynn Hebert Cameron LA 81 16 39 34:33.9 11:09/M
2 Imelda Tristan Beaumont TX 156 18 80 47:19.6 15:16/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Outler Port Neches TX 124 24 14 28:49.6 9:18/M
2 Brittany James Bridge City TX 94 24 37 34:24.6 11:06/M
3 Joi Broussard Lake Charles LA 22 23 69 42:14.7 13:37/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacy Ellis Silsbee TX 56 29 10 27:06.4 8:45/M
2 Kaitlyn Goss Beaumont TX 71 29 15 28:54.3 9:19/M
3 Sara Medina Port Arthur TX 115 25 16 28:56.3 9:20/M
4 Theresa Brough Nederland TX 16 29 17 29:44.1 9:35/M
5 Trisha Barnes Vidor TX 9 28 25 31:06.8 10:02/M
6 Christina Monkhouse Beaumont TX 190 29 35 33:25.1 10:47/M
7 Amanda Dominy Lumberton TX 47 25 43 35:20.1 11:24/M
8 April Marroquă­n Port Arthur TX 109 25 71 43:35.2 14:04/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal David Lumberton TX 43 31 11 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Amanda Gary Groves TX 62 30 13 28:10.9 9:05/M
3 Christina Middleton 186 34 19 30:05.6 9:42/M
4 Kara Edwards Vinton LA 53 31 21 30:48.5 9:56/M
5 Alicia Spiegel Nederland TX 148 34 26 31:18.8 10:06/M
6 Angela Gills 183 33 28 31:54.1 10:17/M
7 Tammy Demars Bridge City TX 44 32 30 32:24.1 10:27/M
8 Allison Wright Port Arthur TX 167 30 33 32:41.1 10:33/M
9 Shea Rhodes 184 30 42 35:04.7 11:19/M
10 Katie Eickenhorst Buna TX 54 30 46 35:45.7 11:32/M
11 Crystal Huff Beaumont TX 90 30 51 37:00.5 11:56/M
12 Thuy Pham Port Arthur TX 132 34 53 37:34.5 12:07/M
13 Elise Becker 180 32 60 40:02.3 12:55/M
14 Melanie Ingram Nederland TX 92 32 63 40:32.8 13:05/M
15 Sarah Owens Lumberton TX 127 33 65 40:36.9 13:06/M
16 Jesica Sykes Beaumont TX 152 32 70 42:17.9 13:38/M
17 Brandi Hensley Beaumont TX 83 30 82 48:29.6 15:38/M
18 Maranda Pierce 175 31 92 59:18.4 19:08/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Bryan Beaumont TX 27 39 4 25:41.3 8:17/M
2 Cathy Broussard Nederland TX 18 35 6 25:54.7 8:21/M
3 Brandy Brown-Self Nederland TX 25 37 20 30:21.6 9:47/M
4 Allison Zeig Port Neches TX 171 39 36 33:40.9 10:52/M
5 Summer Lydick Beaumont TX 108 37 44 35:20.9 11:24/M
6 Jamie Damrel Vidor TX 42 35 47 35:53.4 11:35/M
7 Marcy Cole Beaumont TX 38 35 48 35:54.8 11:35/M
8 Kim Dobie Houston TX 45 39 68 42:04.9 13:34/M
9 Michelle Ledit Groves TX 197 38 72 44:21.3 14:18/M
10 Rachel Doucet Orange TX 48 36 74 45:03.6 14:32/M
11 April Flores 60 36 75 45:04.1 14:32/M
12 Michelle Allen Lumberton TX 4 38 77 45:04.6 14:32/M
13 Tish Jones Beaumont TX 100 39 79 46:36.9 15:02/M
14 Amanda Massingill Beaumont TX 110 38 91 57:44.3 18:37/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Reed Silsbee TX 134 40 9 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Cynthia Lofton Orange TX 107 40 18 30:04.4 9:42/M
3 Jody Moss Beaumont TX 122 44 29 32:08.2 10:22/M
4 Nicole Wilkinson Lumberton TX 166 42 45 35:35.3 11:29/M
5 Kristie Sheehan Lumberton TX 141 44 49 36:15.5 11:42/M
6 Shana Collier Lumberton TX 40 42 59 39:09.1 12:38/M
7 Christy Morrison Nederland TX 120 42 61 40:05.1 12:56/M
8 Holly McKinley Orange TX 113 42 73 44:59.4 14:31/M
9 Tara Thibodeaux 155 40 76 45:04.6 14:32/M
10 Stephanie Harrison Lumberton TX 76 41 78 45:48.8 14:46/M
11 Laura Hernandez Beaumont TX 84 43 88 54:56.6 17:43/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Fowler Beaumont TX 61 45 12 27:48.6 8:58/M
2 Tracey Walker Lumberton TX 164 49 22 30:53.2 9:58/M
3 Mary Sturgill Beaumont TX 150 45 50 36:25.5 11:45/M
4 Kelly Plunkett Lumberton TX 133 45 58 39:08.1 12:37/M
5 Lori Labove Port Neches TX 104 45 66 40:49.9 13:10/M
6 Cindy Cherry Lumberton TX 35 48 67 41:26.9 13:22/M
7 Carrie Aulbaugh Lumberton TX 7 46 84 51:55.6 16:45/M
8 Joy Schwartz Beaumont TX 139 48 86 54:21.1 17:32/M
9 Pamela Romero Beaumont TX 136 46 93 1:03:09.7 20:22/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Aldrich Holland Nome TX 3 54 5 25:45.1 8:18/M
2 Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX 33 52 8 26:58.8 8:42/M
3 Tandi Waite Nederland TX 162 54 32 32:35.7 10:31/M
4 Susan Adams Beaumont TX 1 52 38 34:28.9 11:07/M
5 Dawn Burris Beaumont TX 29 51 41 34:51.6 11:15/M
6 Karen Gilman Beaumont TX 66 52 56 37:56.9 12:14/M
7 Vicki Villarreal Webster TX 158 52 57 38:29.9 12:25/M
8 Dedria Deseamus Tanton Rye TX 153 50 85 52:07.9 16:49/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Decuir Nederland TX 193 58 34 32:43.2 10:33/M
2 Clem Chesson Beaumont TX 36 58 62 40:18.6 13:00/M
3 Bernadette Villemez Hamshire TX 191 56 89 56:42.1 18:17/M
4 Tina Ledoux Kountze TX 106 55 90 56:42.3 18:17/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billie Kay Melanson Orange TX 116 60 7 26:43.4 8:37/M
2 Elaine Biscamp Port Neches TX 14 68 23 31:00.3 10:00/M
3 Sylvia Gilmore Beaumont TX 67 60 24 31:05.7 10:02/M
4 Beulah Grant Kountze TX 73 64 40 34:37.1 11:10/M
5 Mary Carter Lumberton TX 32 67 52 37:16.1 12:01/M
6 Judy Bryant Lumberton TX 28 63 83 49:32.4 15:59/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dewayne Defee 179 39 1 18:03.9 5:49/M
2 Joe Melanson Orange TX 117 58 2 19:25.9 6:16/M
3 Ramiro Sanchez 188 30 3 20:08.8 6:30/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Broussard Nederland TX 20 9 16 23:28.6 7:34/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Ruff Beaumont TX 138 14 5 21:14.9 6:51/M
2 Nathan Vincent Beaumont TX 159 13 34 26:57.9 8:42/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Hebert Cameron LA 80 17 4 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 Gavin Guidry Beaumont TX 74 17 25 25:26.8 8:12/M
3 Blake Huff Beaumont TX 187 16 66 36:38.9 11:49/M
4 Ryan Romero Beaumont TX 137 18 75 47:18.1 15:15/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brack 173 22 21 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 Reagan Brown Kountze TX 24 22 29 26:02.5 8:24/M
3 Chase Schwarzhau 174 20 36 27:08.4 8:45/M
4 Matthew Thibodeaux Beaumont TX 154 22 55 32:52.9 10:36/M
5 Vincent Armstrong Vidor TX 198 21 58 33:15.5 10:44/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Meyer Groves TX 118 28 7 21:41.6 7:00/M
2 William Partain Beaumont TX 129 25 18 23:33.8 7:36/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruston Kennedy Nederland TX 101 33 9 21:48.6 7:02/M
2 Derek Bucheit Silsbee TX 196 34 23 25:00.6 8:04/M
3 Eddie Waite Nederland TX 161 31 27 25:31.9 8:14/M
4 Richard Smith Orange TX 145 31 28 25:43.1 8:18/M
5 Chad Dupuis Beaumont TX 52 30 35 27:01.1 8:43/M
6 Christopher Garza Beaumont TX 64 34 38 27:12.6 8:46/M
7 Kyle Verret Houston TX 157 32 47 29:35.5 9:33/M
8 Cody Hensley Beaumont TX 82 32 48 29:55.8 9:39/M
9 Aaron Spiegel Nederland TX 147 32 51 31:19.2 10:06/M
10 Bruce Broussard Lake Charles LA 17 31 52 31:50.1 10:16/M
11 Stewart Jackson Humble TX 93 33 64 35:58.9 11:36/M
12 Willie Gills 182 34 65 36:25.3 11:45/M
13 Delbert Chandler Vidor TX 34 33 71 40:33.8 13:05/M
14 John Goss Beaumont TX 70 31 73 43:10.9 13:55/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Sonnier Beaumont TX 146 38 10 22:18.8 7:12/M
2 Brian Meadowcroft Nederland TX 114 35 15 23:21.6 7:32/M
3 Jojo Broussard Nederland TX 23 37 17 23:29.1 7:35/M
4 Jarrot Harwell Lumberton TX 77 37 19 24:20.3 7:51/M
5 Jeremy Broussard Port Neches TX 21 35 37 27:09.6 8:45/M
6 Wade Vincent Beaumont TX 160 35 41 28:06.3 9:04/M
7 Chad Gary Nederland TX 63 35 42 28:11.2 9:05/M
8 Jason Cole Beaumont TX 37 35 56 33:07.4 10:41/M
9 Curtis Gabnel Demonte IN 189 35 60 33:25.3 10:47/M
10 Tracy Benson Beaumont TX 12 39 68 38:16.3 12:21/M
11 Hugo Sanchez Lumberton TX 185 39 69 39:08.1 12:37/M
12 Damien Sykes Beaumont TX 151 35 72 42:17.6 13:38/M
13 Tom Owens Lumberton TX 128 35 76 47:29.5 15:19/M
14 Greg Ingram Nederland TX 91 37 79 54:11.7 17:29/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Brammer Lumberton TX 15 40 14 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Steve Allen Huntsville TX 5 42 20 24:24.8 7:52/M
3 Ryan Doucet Lake Charles LA 49 42 40 27:37.6 8:55/M
4 Basil Smith Port Neches TX 144 43 44 29:04.7 9:23/M
5 Craig Johnson Port Arthur TX 97 44 45 29:23.1 9:29/M
6 Jonathan Zarate Beaumont TX 170 43 50 30:44.6 9:55/M
7 Mike Edwards 177 43 61 33:26.4 10:47/M
8 Ernie Peters Port Neches TX 131 43 77 48:45.5 15:44/M
9 Evelio Hernandez Beaumont TX 195 42 80 54:56.6 17:43/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig McKinley Orange TX 112 45 12 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Mark Gibson Lumberton TX 65 47 24 25:12.9 8:08/M
3 David Jones Orange TX 99 45 30 26:08.9 8:26/M
4 Thad King Groves TX 102 46 33 26:19.6 8:29/M
5 Scott Collier Lumberton TX 39 45 54 32:46.2 10:34/M
6 Robert Armstrong 199 49 57 33:15.3 10:44/M
7 Jon Walk Spring TX 163 47 62 33:48.6 10:54/M
8 Mark Maxwell Nederland TX 111 49 63 35:57.8 11:36/M
9 Raleigh Johnson Beaumont TX 98 47 82 57:44.5 18:37/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryl Granger Orange TX 72 51 6 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Ike Adams Jr Beaumont TX 2 54 8 21:46.6 7:01/M
3 Garry Morrison Nederland TX 121 51 32 26:18.6 8:29/M
4 Brian Beard Bridge City TX 10 52 39 27:31.6 8:53/M
5 Sam Conner Orange TX 41 50 49 30:06.4 9:43/M
6 Jim Aulbaugh Lumberton TX 8 53 70 40:15.1 12:59/M
7 Joey Villemez Hamshire TX 192 52 81 57:08.8 18:26/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cabaniss Groves TX 30 59 11 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 Mike Dunham Lumberton TX 51 58 13 23:11.8 7:29/M
3 Buddy Howlett Vidor TX 89 56 22 24:55.5 8:02/M
4 Rick Barry Nederland TX 194 57 26 25:30.2 8:14/M
5 Larry Cheatham 176 59 67 37:12.1 12:00/M
6 Toppie Cabaniss Groves TX 31 59 78 51:37.4 16:39/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Gilmore Beaumont TX 68 61 31 26:14.5 8:28/M
2 Arthur Sherwood Orange TX 142 69 43 29:00.1 9:21/M
3 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 119 60 46 29:28.1 9:30/M
4 Guy Goodson Beaumont TX 69 63 53 32:05.4 10:21/M
5 Bill Zeller Sour Lake TX 172 61 59 33:22.4 10:46/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wright Beaumont TX 169 70 74 46:12.6 14:54/M

*Overall place within gender.