2013 Sabine Causeway 5K

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming)

Individual Participants

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Owens Beaumont TX 1022 33 M 1 Top Fin 18:07.2 5:51/M
2 Chris McDermand Nome TX 214 31 M 2 Top Fin 19:16.6 6:13/M
3 Bruce Hodge Beaumont TX 904 42 M 3 Top Fin 19:39.1 6:20/M
4 Michael Sanchez Port Neches TX 959 31 M 1 30-34 20:14.8 6:32/M
5 Mark Montebello Lumberton TX 1033 29 M 1 25-29 20:33.4 6:38/M
6 Ramiro Sanchez Jasper TX 924 29 M 2 25-29 20:46.9 6:42/M
7 Blake Hebert Cameron LA 1019 16 M 1 15-19 21:03.3 6:47/M
8 Jerry Sonnier Beaumont TX 923 37 M 1 35-39 21:07.4 6:49/M
9 Devin Leduix Winnie TX 205 16 M 2 15-19 21:12.4 6:50/M
10 Daryl Granger Orange TX 957 50 M 1 50-54 21:15.7 6:51/M
11 Brian Bauer Bridge City TX 219 49 M 1 45-49 21:18.3 6:52/M
12 Atom Hunter Beaumont TX 220 37 M 2 35-39 21:41.8 7:00/M
13 Megan Wilkinson Lumberton TX 930 13 F 1 Top Fin 21:57.8 7:05/M
14 Scott Meyer Nederland TX 982 27 M 3 25-29 21:58.8 7:05/M
15 Luke Emfinger Nederland TX 1042 34 M 2 30-34 22:06.3 7:08/M
16 Ruston Kennedy Nederland TX 1050 32 M 3 30-34 22:13.9 7:10/M
17 Jody Broussard Nederland TX 964 36 M 3 35-39 22:16.2 7:11/M
18 Ryan Richard Beaumont TX 999 40 M 1 40-44 22:21.7 7:13/M
19 Randy Becker Beaumont TX 1009 25 M 4 25-29 22:37.2 7:18/M
20 Paul Falgout Port Neches TX 1046 56 M 1 55-59 22:41.4 7:19/M
21 Nee'Vonn Williams Bridge City TX 1027 13 M 1 11-14 22:46.9 7:21/M
22 Matt Foust Bridge City TX 1011 36 M 4 35-39 22:47.1 7:21/M
23 Dan Prist Lumberton TX 215 53 M 2 50-54 22:58.7 7:25/M
24 Daniel Bryan Bridge City TX 212 10 M 1 1-10 23:04.9 7:26/M
25 Mike Bienvenu Bridge City TX 991 55 M 2 55-59 23:17.4 7:31/M
26 Cole Broussard Nederland TX 965 8 M 2 1-10 23:40.4 7:38/M
27 Buddy Howlett Vidor TX 850 55 M 3 55-59 23:40.6 7:38/M
28 Christie Johnsen Silsbee TX 870 42 F 2 Top Fin 23:43.2 7:39/M
29 Shawn McCullough Port Neches TX 213 31 M 4 30-34 23:48.3 7:41/M
30 Tristan Trahan Cameron LA 1039 16 M 3 15-19 24:03.8 7:45/M
31 Melanie Holland Nome TX 986 53 F 3 Top Fin 24:28.1 7:54/M
32 Brian Haynes Groves TX 202 30 M 5 30-34 24:38.7 7:57/M
33 Thad King Groves TX 1043 45 M 2 45-49 24:50.4 8:01/M
34 Lisa Chambers Bridge City TX 216 51 F 1 50-54 24:52.7 8:01/M
35 Mike Cabaniss Groves TX 853 58 M 4 55-59 24:55.7 8:02/M
36 Ray Burch Reeves LA 956 61 M 1 60-69 25:02.7 8:05/M
37 Mark McCarble Beaumont TX 899 57 M 5 55-59 25:05.9 8:05/M
38 John Brack Bridge City TX 979 21 M 1 20-24 25:12.9 8:08/M
39 Ashley Smith 208 29 F 1 25-29 25:14.5 8:08/M
40 Jessica Wise Silsbee TX 874 36 F 1 35-39 25:15.3 8:09/M
41 Monica Sowders Beaumont TX 926 32 F 1 30-34 25:18.7 8:10/M
42 Kellie Fowler Beaumont TX 895 44 F 1 40-44 25:26.6 8:12/M
43 Mike Dunham Lumberton TX 911 57 M 6 55-59 25:33.3 8:15/M
44 Mark Hartman Groves TX 960 30 M 6 30-34 25:33.7 8:15/M
45 Samuel Conner Orange TX 891 49 M 3 45-49 26:07.2 8:25/M
46 Jeremy Broussard Port Neches TX 944 34 M 7 30-34 26:14.8 8:28/M
47 Avril Falgout Port Neches TX 1047 16 F 1 15-19 26:18.4 8:29/M
48 Morgan Jones Port Neches TX 223 25 F 2 25-29 26:19.8 8:29/M
49 Joel Russell Orange TX 854 33 M 8 30-34 26:21.5 8:30/M
50 Erin Faulk Bridge City TX 918 31 F 2 30-34 26:23.1 8:31/M
51 Ty Shugart Orange TX 973 12 M 2 11-14 26:25.5 8:31/M
52 Eric Christensen Beaumont TX 1002 45 M 4 45-49 26:28.3 8:32/M
53 Dustin Holder Bridge City TX 894 32 M 9 30-34 26:29.3 8:33/M
54 Rachel Morrison Nederland TX 889 13 F 1 11-14 26:30.1 8:33/M
55 Nathan Vincent Beaumont TX 1005 12 M 3 11-14 26:39.9 8:36/M
56 Wade Vincent Beaumont TX 1004 34 M 10 30-34 26:40.6 8:36/M
57 Justin Sanchez Port Neches TX 1006 29 M 5 25-29 26:46.4 8:38/M
58 Randall Fluke Beaumont TX 1021 54 M 3 50-54 26:53.9 8:40/M
59 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 210 59 M 7 55-59 26:57.2 8:42/M
60 Elizabeth Nurnberger Bridge City TX 989 34 F 3 30-34 26:57.2 8:42/M
61 Chase Schwarznau Port Arthur TX 1000 19 M 4 15-19 27:04.3 8:44/M
62 Craig Johnson Port Arthur TX 940 43 M 2 40-44 27:05.3 8:44/M
63 Leanne Morris Beaumont TX 994 26 F 3 25-29 27:10.9 8:46/M
64 Colby Jones Port Neches TX 222 26 M 6 25-29 27:15.7 8:47/M
65 Gary Linthicum Bridge City TX 927 48 M 5 45-49 27:17.5 8:48/M
66 Michael Leonard Memphis TN 954 45 M 6 45-49 27:24.1 8:50/M
67 Richard Smith 227 30 M 11 30-34 27:32.6 8:53/M
68 Emily Gilman Beaumont TX 868 23 F 1 20-24 27:37.9 8:55/M
69 Garry Morrison Nederland TX 887 50 M 4 50-54 27:39.4 8:55/M
70 David Boudreaux Orange TX 907 53 M 5 50-54 27:42.2 8:56/M
71 Mike Moss Sulphur LA 903 35 M 5 35-39 27:44.9 8:57/M
72 Gini Barton Silsbee TX 861 40 F 2 40-44 27:58.2 9:01/M
73 Calvin Parker Orange TX 211 44 M 3 40-44 27:59.9 9:02/M
74 Peggy Pearson Beaumont TX 948 46 F 1 45-49 28:04.5 9:03/M
75 Jamie Outler Port Neches TX 1012 23 F 2 20-24 28:23.4 9:09/M
76 Ana Christensen Beaumont TX 1003 50 F 2 50-54 28:26.5 9:10/M
77 Basil Smith Port Neches TX 966 42 M 4 40-44 28:30.7 9:12/M
78 James Jennings Orange TX 953 47 M 7 45-49 28:31.6 9:12/M
79 Cherry Woodsmall Beaumont TX 980 42 F 3 40-44 28:32.3 9:12/M
80 Cecilia Pippin Beaumont TX 857 43 F 4 40-44 28:34.2 9:13/M
81 Tara Stogner Vidor TX 1048 36 F 2 35-39 28:35.9 9:13/M
82 Woody Barton Silsbee TX 910 46 M 8 45-49 28:46.9 9:17/M
83 David Die Nederland TX 929 32 M 12 30-34 28:50.7 9:18/M
84 Laurence Cayetano Beaumont TX 203 44 M 5 40-44 29:03.2 9:22/M
85 Becky Howlett Vidor TX 849 52 F 3 50-54 29:07.4 9:24/M
86 Mary Vincent Port Arthur TX 1008 38 F 3 35-39 29:24.9 9:29/M
87 John Moore Port Neches TX 872 49 M 9 45-49 29:28.4 9:30/M
88 Cody Bean Beaumont TX 882 28 M 7 25-29 29:31.6 9:31/M
89 Todd Nurnberger Bridge City TX 987 42 M 6 40-44 29:54.1 9:39/M
90 Rebecca Corson Port Arthur TX 209 29 F 4 25-29 29:55.5 9:39/M
91 Jennifer Thompson Orange TX 950 30 F 4 30-34 30:06.3 9:43/M
92 Bruce Broussard Lake Charles LA 217 30 M 13 30-34 30:06.3 9:43/M
93 Richard Scott Port Neches TX 916 37 M 6 35-39 30:08.7 9:43/M
94 Jeremy Leggett Nederland TX 949 32 M 14 30-34 30:08.7 9:43/M
95 Brian Beard Bridge City TX 921 51 M 6 50-54 30:09.9 9:44/M
96 Kortni Trahan Cameron LA 1040 11 F 2 11-14 30:10.3 9:44/M
97 Jason Haile Orange TX 873 33 M 15 30-34 30:10.9 9:44/M
98 Dawn Burris Bridge City TX 908 50 F 4 50-54 30:13.9 9:45/M
99 David Ahysen 225 48 M 10 45-49 30:14.4 9:45/M
100 Damien Sykes Bridge City TX 860 34 M 16 30-34 30:17.3 9:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Claire Broussard Nederland TX 978 10 F 1 1-10 30:24.9 9:48/M
102 Cathy Broussard Nederland TX 977 34 F 5 30-34 30:24.9 9:48/M
103 Angela Gillis Beaumont TX 962 32 F 6 30-34 30:26.6 9:49/M
104 Brittany Washburn Orange TX 1007 25 F 5 25-29 30:41.9 9:54/M
105 Vicki Nezat 229 48 F 2 45-49 30:49.2 9:56/M
106 Sue Kelly Beaumont TX 947 49 F 3 45-49 30:50.6 9:57/M
107 Dwaine Augustine Beaumont TX 221 43 M 7 40-44 30:53.8 9:58/M
108 Wes Odom Orange TX 856 33 M 17 30-34 30:58.2 9:59/M
109 Cynthia Lofton Lemoine Orange TX 876 39 F 4 35-39 31:00.3 10:00/M
110 Stephanie Crites Nederland TX 936 40 F 5 40-44 31:15.2 10:05/M
111 Ryan Hudson Nederland TX 1049 33 M 18 30-34 31:24.7 10:08/M
112 Alyssa Ybarra Beaumont TX 847 10 F 2 1-10 31:33.5 10:11/M
113 Sarah Medwick Sulphur LA 228 11 F 3 11-14 31:39.6 10:13/M
114 Cody Hensley Beaumont TX 976 31 M 19 30-34 31:40.4 10:13/M
115 Sylvia Gilmore Bridge City TX 1045 59 F 1 55-59 31:44.3 10:14/M
116 Elaine Biscamp Port Neches TX 993 67 F 1 60-69 31:48.7 10:15/M
117 Terra Hillman Bridge City TX 937 36 F 5 35-39 32:04.9 10:21/M
118 Jared Bush Lumberton TX 968 37 M 7 35-39 32:28.5 10:28/M
119 Sarah Zarate Beaumont TX 852 36 F 6 35-39 32:30.7 10:29/M
120 Brandy Scoggins Orange TX 952 34 F 7 30-34 32:54.3 10:37/M
121 Aimee Smith Beaumont TX 862 43 F 6 40-44 33:02.7 10:39/M
122 Bobby Barton Silsbee TX 913 9 M 3 1-10 33:11.7 10:42/M
123 Hollis Frost III Orange TX 996 36 M 8 35-39 33:21.6 10:45/M
124 Cole Frost Orange TX 997 13 M 4 11-14 33:22.2 10:46/M
125 Riley Trahan Cameron LA 1037 13 F 4 11-14 33:43.2 10:53/M
126 Adriane McClain Orange TX 875 34 F 8 30-34 33:44.7 10:53/M
127 Magen Russell Orange TX 855 28 F 6 25-29 33:46.4 10:54/M
128 Eden Broussard Cameron LA 1015 23 F 3 20-24 33:50.9 10:55/M
129 Brenna Rodriguez 224 31 F 9 30-34 33:51.4 10:55/M
130 Beulah Grant Kountze TX 896 63 F 2 60-69 33:56.6 10:57/M
131 Craig Kinsel Beaumont TX 1030 40 M 8 40-44 34:17.7 11:04/M
132 Gail Binagia Port Neches TX 1010 50 F 5 50-54 34:40.2 11:11/M
133 Jamie Damrel Vidor TX 886 34 F 10 30-34 34:41.8 11:11/M
134 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 858 31 F 11 30-34 34:49.1 11:14/M
135 Catherine Peng Beaumont TX 902 28 F 7 25-29 34:49.3 11:14/M
136 Karen Gilman Beaumont TX 867 51 F 6 50-54 34:59.9 11:17/M
137 Sherri Streitmatter Lake Charles LA 951 47 F 4 45-49 35:15.5 11:22/M
138 Brian Abel Bridge City TX 938 40 M 9 40-44 35:42.6 11:31/M
139 Khaled El-Najjar Port Arthur TX 1014 52 M 7 50-54 35:43.4 11:31/M
140 Brandy Self Nederland TX 848 36 F 7 35-39 35:44.3 11:32/M
141 Adam Yasin Horseheads NY 865 29 M 8 25-29 35:47.8 11:33/M
142 Kimberly Dobie Winnie TX 941 38 F 8 35-39 35:51.9 11:34/M
143 John Hebert Buna TX 1032 31 M 20 30-34 35:57.9 11:36/M
144 Katie Young Cameron LA 912 25 F 8 25-29 35:58.6 11:36/M
145 Joel Presley Groves TX 1001 47 M 11 45-49 36:00.4 11:37/M
146 Leslie Hebert Port Arthur TX 1031 34 F 12 30-34 36:09.4 11:40/M
147 Amanda Loftin Deridder LA 975 34 F 13 30-34 36:14.9 11:41/M
148 Rachel Doucet Orange TX 992 35 F 9 35-39 36:17.7 11:42/M
149 Jesica Sykes Bridge City TX 859 31 F 14 30-34 36:44.5 11:51/M
150 Randi Peveto Newton TX 897 19 F 2 15-19 36:47.6 11:52/M
151 Paul Moore Orange TX 914 65 M 2 60-69 36:48.2 11:52/M
152 Jeremy Sanders Bridge City TX 900 34 M 21 30-34 36:52.9 11:54/M
153 Rachel Linthicum Bridge City TX 931 48 F 5 45-49 37:04.1 11:57/M
154 Stacy Robbins Port Neches TX 961 38 F 10 35-39 37:05.2 11:58/M
155 Mary Leano Nederland TX 1013 51 F 7 50-54 37:06.8 11:58/M
156 Stephen Jennings Beaumont TX 893 51 M 8 50-54 37:49.6 12:12/M
157 Joi Broussard Lake Charles LA 963 22 F 4 20-24 37:51.4 12:13/M
158 Katie Eickenhorst Buna TX 990 29 F 9 25-29 38:07.4 12:18/M
159 Amanda Massingill Beaumont TX 898 37 F 11 35-39 38:08.9 12:18/M
160 Hugo Sanchez Lumberton TX 969 38 M 9 35-39 38:14.8 12:20/M
161 Amanda Die Nederland TX 928 35 F 12 35-39 38:32.6 12:26/M
162 Julia Bean Beaumont TX 881 28 F 10 25-29 38:51.6 12:32/M
163 Lee Byrd Bridge City TX 945 47 M 12 45-49 39:02.4 12:35/M
164 Jeff McReynolds Vidor TX 985 37 M 10 35-39 39:12.7 12:39/M
165 Stephanie Jackson Beaumont TX 995 56 F 2 55-59 39:25.9 12:43/M
166 Shay Douglas Lumberton TX 905 31 F 15 30-34 39:29.3 12:44/M
167 Stacey Harley Bridge City TX 1034 29 F 11 25-29 39:50.4 12:51/M
168 Debbie Smith Port Neches TX 892 49 F 6 45-49 40:09.4 12:57/M
169 Amber Smith Beaumont TX 863 22 F 5 20-24 40:37.4 13:06/M
170 Tina Bush Lumberton TX 967 33 F 16 30-34 40:37.4 13:06/M
171 Clemence Chesson Beaumont TX 885 57 F 3 55-59 40:42.1 13:08/M
172 Maria Orta Nederland TX 866 54 F 8 50-54 40:48.9 13:10/M
173 Stephanie McReynolds Vidor TX 984 28 F 12 25-29 40:51.1 13:11/M
174 Melissa Bourque Winnie TX 206 37 F 13 35-39 40:57.2 13:13/M
175 Mark Werkheiser Port Neches TX 1023 43 M 10 40-44 41:00.5 13:14/M
176 Britney Cotton Groves TX 972 24 F 6 20-24 41:31.8 13:24/M
177 Kirsten Walker Winnie TX 1029 25 F 13 25-29 42:16.6 13:38/M
178 Lisa Shoemaker Winnie TX 1028 25 F 14 25-29 42:16.9 13:38/M
179 Teresa Martin Nederland TX 1017 44 F 7 40-44 43:05.1 13:54/M
180 Carrie Johnson Kingwood TX 933 42 F 8 40-44 43:26.4 14:01/M
181 Judy Brisendine Bridge City TX 934 52 F 9 50-54 43:26.6 14:01/M
182 Christy Morrison Nederland TX 888 41 F 9 40-44 43:54.3 14:10/M
183 Judy Martin Port Arthur TX 958 50 F 10 50-54 44:06.6 14:14/M
184 April Fox Beaumont TX 851 33 F 17 30-34 44:10.7 14:15/M
185 Desiree Mathews Bridge City TX 1018 38 F 14 35-39 44:11.9 14:15/M
186 Frances Mitchell Kountze TX 1025 43 F 10 40-44 44:13.1 14:16/M
187 Michelle Ledet Groves TX 226 37 F 15 35-39 44:20.6 14:18/M
188 Anita Abshire Cameron LA 1036 0 F 1 0- 0 45:33.6 14:42/M
189 April Trahan Cameron LA 1041 37 F 16 35-39 45:34.6 14:42/M
190 Pamela Romero Cameron LA 1038 31 F 18 30-34 45:34.8 14:42/M
191 Michelle Byrd Beaumont TX 932 39 F 17 35-39 45:38.4 14:43/M
192 Laura Hurst Dickinson TX 879 48 F 7 45-49 45:44.5 14:45/M
193 Dana Wiliams Bridge City TX 920 30 F 19 30-34 46:14.8 14:55/M
194 Stephanie Jones Groves TX 1035 36 F 18 35-39 46:15.6 14:55/M
195 Ethan Sanchez Lumberton TX 971 9 M 4 1-10 46:36.5 15:02/M
196 Robert Peavey Lumberton TX 890 41 M 11 40-44 47:14.9 15:14/M
197 Greg Ingram Beaumont TX 844 36 M 11 35-39 47:15.1 15:15/M
198 Jim Wright Beaumont TX 204 69 M 3 60-69 48:21.8 15:36/M
199 Sabrina Dollar Vidor TX 230 30 F 20 30-34 49:02.2 15:49/M
200 William Patterson Groves TX 935 60 M 4 60-69 49:18.9 15:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Sarah Gorman Groves TX 1024 28 F 15 25-29 50:21.7 16:15/M
202 Kayla Meyer Nederland TX 983 28 F 16 25-29 50:22.1 16:15/M
203 Dimitri Schwarznau Port Arthur TX 939 42 F 11 40-44 51:36.5 16:39/M
204 Kaylee Self Nederland TX 915 10 F 3 1-10 52:21.1 16:53/M
205 Tara Thibodeaux Winnie TX 942 43 F 12 40-44 52:47.4 17:02/M
206 Valerie Breaux Lumberton TX 970 35 F 19 35-39 55:40.1 17:57/M
207 Ciara Johnson Beaumont TX 981 25 F 17 25-29 57:30.9 18:33/M
208 Cindy Merriman Vidor TX 955 42 F 13 40-44 57:31.8 18:33/M
209 Pamela Romero Beaumont TX 880 45 F 8 45-49 58:51.6 18:59/M