2013 Sabine Causeway 5K

Age Group Results

August 23, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming)

Individual Participants

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wilkinson Lumberton TX 930 13 1 21:57.8 7:05/M
2 Christie Johnsen Silsbee TX 870 42 2 23:43.2 7:39/M
3 Melanie Holland Nome TX 986 53 3 24:28.1 7:54/M
 

Female No Age Listed

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Abshire Cameron LA 1036 0 95 45:33.6 14:42/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Broussard Nederland TX 978 10 29 30:24.9 9:48/M
2 Alyssa Ybarra Beaumont TX 847 10 37 31:33.5 10:11/M
3 Kaylee Self Nederland TX 915 10 106 52:21.1 16:53/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Morrison Nederland TX 889 13 12 26:30.1 8:33/M
2 Kortni Trahan Cameron LA 1040 11 27 30:10.3 9:44/M
3 Sarah Medwick Sulphur LA 228 11 38 31:39.6 10:13/M
4 Riley Trahan Cameron LA 1037 13 45 33:43.2 10:53/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avril Falgout Port Neches TX 1047 16 9 26:18.4 8:29/M
2 Randi Peveto Newton TX 897 19 64 36:47.6 11:52/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Gilman Beaumont TX 868 23 15 27:37.9 8:55/M
2 Jamie Outler Port Neches TX 1012 23 18 28:23.4 9:09/M
3 Eden Broussard Cameron LA 1015 23 48 33:50.9 10:55/M
4 Joi Broussard Lake Charles LA 963 22 68 37:51.4 12:13/M
5 Amber Smith Beaumont TX 863 22 77 40:37.4 13:06/M
6 Britney Cotton Groves TX 972 24 83 41:31.8 13:24/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Smith 208 29 5 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Morgan Jones Port Neches TX 223 25 10 26:19.8 8:29/M
3 Leanne Morris Beaumont TX 994 26 14 27:10.9 8:46/M
4 Rebecca Corson Port Arthur TX 209 29 25 29:55.5 9:39/M
5 Brittany Washburn Orange TX 1007 25 32 30:41.9 9:54/M
6 Magen Russell Orange TX 855 28 47 33:46.4 10:54/M
7 Catherine Peng Beaumont TX 902 28 54 34:49.3 11:14/M
8 Katie Young Cameron LA 912 25 59 35:58.6 11:36/M
9 Katie Eickenhorst Buna TX 990 29 69 38:07.4 12:18/M
10 Julia Bean Beaumont TX 881 28 72 38:51.6 12:32/M
11 Stacey Harley Bridge City TX 1034 29 75 39:50.4 12:51/M
12 Stephanie McReynolds Vidor TX 984 28 81 40:51.1 13:11/M
13 Kirsten Walker Winnie TX 1029 25 84 42:16.6 13:38/M
14 Lisa Shoemaker Winnie TX 1028 25 85 42:16.9 13:38/M
15 Sarah Gorman Groves TX 1024 28 103 50:21.7 16:15/M
16 Kayla Meyer Nederland TX 983 28 104 50:22.1 16:15/M
17 Ciara Johnson Beaumont TX 981 25 109 57:30.9 18:33/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Sowders Beaumont TX 926 32 7 25:18.7 8:10/M
2 Erin Faulk Bridge City TX 918 31 11 26:23.1 8:31/M
3 Elizabeth Nurnberger Bridge City TX 989 34 13 26:57.2 8:42/M
4 Jennifer Thompson Orange TX 950 30 26 30:06.3 9:43/M
5 Cathy Broussard Nederland TX 977 34 30 30:24.9 9:48/M
6 Angela Gillis Beaumont TX 962 32 31 30:26.6 9:49/M
7 Brandy Scoggins Orange TX 952 34 43 32:54.3 10:37/M
8 Adriane McClain Orange TX 875 34 46 33:44.7 10:53/M
9 Brenna Rodriguez 224 31 49 33:51.4 10:55/M
10 Jamie Damrel Vidor TX 886 34 52 34:41.8 11:11/M
11 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 858 31 53 34:49.1 11:14/M
12 Leslie Hebert Port Arthur TX 1031 34 60 36:09.4 11:40/M
13 Amanda Loftin Deridder LA 975 34 61 36:14.9 11:41/M
14 Jesica Sykes Bridge City TX 859 31 63 36:44.5 11:51/M
15 Shay Douglas Lumberton TX 905 31 74 39:29.3 12:44/M
16 Tina Bush Lumberton TX 967 33 78 40:37.4 13:06/M
17 April Fox Beaumont TX 851 33 91 44:10.7 14:15/M
18 Pamela Romero Cameron LA 1038 31 97 45:34.8 14:42/M
19 Dana Wiliams Bridge City TX 920 30 100 46:14.8 14:55/M
20 Sabrina Dollar Vidor TX 230 30 102 49:02.2 15:49/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Wise Silsbee TX 874 36 6 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Tara Stogner Vidor TX 1048 36 22 28:35.9 9:13/M
3 Mary Vincent Port Arthur TX 1008 38 24 29:24.9 9:29/M
4 Cynthia Lofton Lemoine Orange TX 876 39 35 31:00.3 10:00/M
5 Terra Hillman Bridge City TX 937 36 41 32:04.9 10:21/M
6 Sarah Zarate Beaumont TX 852 36 42 32:30.7 10:29/M
7 Brandy Self Nederland TX 848 36 57 35:44.3 11:32/M
8 Kimberly Dobie Winnie TX 941 38 58 35:51.9 11:34/M
9 Rachel Doucet Orange TX 992 35 62 36:17.7 11:42/M
10 Stacy Robbins Port Neches TX 961 38 66 37:05.2 11:58/M
11 Amanda Massingill Beaumont TX 898 37 70 38:08.9 12:18/M
12 Amanda Die Nederland TX 928 35 71 38:32.6 12:26/M
13 Melissa Bourque Winnie TX 206 37 82 40:57.2 13:13/M
14 Desiree Mathews Bridge City TX 1018 38 92 44:11.9 14:15/M
15 Michelle Ledet Groves TX 226 37 94 44:20.6 14:18/M
16 April Trahan Cameron LA 1041 37 96 45:34.6 14:42/M
17 Michelle Byrd Beaumont TX 932 39 98 45:38.4 14:43/M
18 Stephanie Jones Groves TX 1035 36 101 46:15.6 14:55/M
19 Valerie Breaux Lumberton TX 970 35 108 55:40.1 17:57/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Fowler Beaumont TX 895 44 8 25:26.6 8:12/M
2 Gini Barton Silsbee TX 861 40 16 27:58.2 9:01/M
3 Cherry Woodsmall Beaumont TX 980 42 20 28:32.3 9:12/M
4 Cecilia Pippin Beaumont TX 857 43 21 28:34.2 9:13/M
5 Stephanie Crites Nederland TX 936 40 36 31:15.2 10:05/M
6 Aimee Smith Beaumont TX 862 43 44 33:02.7 10:39/M
7 Teresa Martin Nederland TX 1017 44 86 43:05.1 13:54/M
8 Carrie Johnson Kingwood TX 933 42 87 43:26.4 14:01/M
9 Christy Morrison Nederland TX 888 41 89 43:54.3 14:10/M
10 Frances Mitchell Kountze TX 1025 43 93 44:13.1 14:16/M
11 Dimitri Schwarznau Port Arthur TX 939 42 105 51:36.5 16:39/M
12 Tara Thibodeaux Winnie TX 942 43 107 52:47.4 17:02/M
13 Cindy Merriman Vidor TX 955 42 110 57:31.8 18:33/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Pearson Beaumont TX 948 46 17 28:04.5 9:03/M
2 Vicki Nezat 229 48 33 30:49.2 9:56/M
3 Sue Kelly Beaumont TX 947 49 34 30:50.6 9:57/M
4 Sherri Streitmatter Lake Charles LA 951 47 56 35:15.5 11:22/M
5 Rachel Linthicum Bridge City TX 931 48 65 37:04.1 11:57/M
6 Debbie Smith Port Neches TX 892 49 76 40:09.4 12:57/M
7 Laura Hurst Dickinson TX 879 48 99 45:44.5 14:45/M
8 Pamela Romero Beaumont TX 880 45 111 58:51.6 18:59/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Chambers Bridge City TX 216 51 4 24:52.7 8:01/M
2 Ana Christensen Beaumont TX 1003 50 19 28:26.5 9:10/M
3 Becky Howlett Vidor TX 849 52 23 29:07.4 9:24/M
4 Dawn Burris Bridge City TX 908 50 28 30:13.9 9:45/M
5 Gail Binagia Port Neches TX 1010 50 51 34:40.2 11:11/M
6 Karen Gilman Beaumont TX 867 51 55 34:59.9 11:17/M
7 Mary Leano Nederland TX 1013 51 67 37:06.8 11:58/M
8 Maria Orta Nederland TX 866 54 80 40:48.9 13:10/M
9 Judy Brisendine Bridge City TX 934 52 88 43:26.6 14:01/M
10 Judy Martin Port Arthur TX 958 50 90 44:06.6 14:14/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Gilmore Bridge City TX 1045 59 39 31:44.3 10:14/M
2 Stephanie Jackson Beaumont TX 995 56 73 39:25.9 12:43/M
3 Clemence Chesson Beaumont TX 885 57 79 40:42.1 13:08/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Biscamp Port Neches TX 993 67 40 31:48.7 10:15/M
2 Beulah Grant Kountze TX 896 63 50 33:56.6 10:57/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Owens Beaumont TX 1022 33 1 18:07.2 5:51/M
2 Chris McDermand Nome TX 214 31 2 19:16.6 6:13/M
3 Bruce Hodge Beaumont TX 904 42 3 19:39.1 6:20/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Bryan Bridge City TX 212 10 23 23:04.9 7:26/M
2 Cole Broussard Nederland TX 965 8 25 23:40.4 7:38/M
3 Bobby Barton Silsbee TX 913 9 78 33:11.7 10:42/M
4 Ethan Sanchez Lumberton TX 971 9 94 46:36.5 15:02/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nee'Vonn Williams Bridge City TX 1027 13 20 22:46.9 7:21/M
2 Ty Shugart Orange TX 973 12 40 26:25.5 8:31/M
3 Nathan Vincent Beaumont TX 1005 12 43 26:39.9 8:36/M
4 Cole Frost Orange TX 997 13 80 33:22.2 10:46/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Hebert Cameron LA 1019 16 7 21:03.3 6:47/M
2 Devin Leduix Winnie TX 205 16 9 21:12.4 6:50/M
3 Tristan Trahan Cameron LA 1039 16 28 24:03.8 7:45/M
4 Chase Schwarznau Port Arthur TX 1000 19 48 27:04.3 8:44/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brack Bridge City TX 979 21 34 25:12.9 8:08/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Montebello Lumberton TX 1033 29 5 20:33.4 6:38/M
2 Ramiro Sanchez Jasper TX 924 29 6 20:46.9 6:42/M
3 Scott Meyer Nederland TX 982 27 13 21:58.8 7:05/M
4 Randy Becker Beaumont TX 1009 25 18 22:37.2 7:18/M
5 Justin Sanchez Port Neches TX 1006 29 45 26:46.4 8:38/M
6 Colby Jones Port Neches TX 222 26 50 27:15.7 8:47/M
7 Cody Bean Beaumont TX 882 28 64 29:31.6 9:31/M
8 Adam Yasin Horseheads NY 865 29 84 35:47.8 11:33/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sanchez Port Neches TX 959 31 4 20:14.8 6:32/M
2 Luke Emfinger Nederland TX 1042 34 14 22:06.3 7:08/M
3 Ruston Kennedy Nederland TX 1050 32 15 22:13.9 7:10/M
4 Shawn McCullough Port Neches TX 213 31 27 23:48.3 7:41/M
5 Brian Haynes Groves TX 202 30 29 24:38.7 7:57/M
6 Mark Hartman Groves TX 960 30 36 25:33.7 8:15/M
7 Jeremy Broussard Port Neches TX 944 34 38 26:14.8 8:28/M
8 Joel Russell Orange TX 854 33 39 26:21.5 8:30/M
9 Dustin Holder Bridge City TX 894 32 42 26:29.3 8:33/M
10 Wade Vincent Beaumont TX 1004 34 44 26:40.6 8:36/M
11 Richard Smith 227 30 53 27:32.6 8:53/M
12 David Die Nederland TX 929 32 61 28:50.7 9:18/M
13 Bruce Broussard Lake Charles LA 217 30 66 30:06.3 9:43/M
14 Jeremy Leggett Nederland TX 949 32 68 30:08.7 9:43/M
15 Jason Haile Orange TX 873 33 70 30:10.9 9:44/M
16 Damien Sykes Bridge City TX 860 34 72 30:17.3 9:46/M
17 Wes Odom Orange TX 856 33 74 30:58.2 9:59/M
18 Ryan Hudson Nederland TX 1049 33 75 31:24.7 10:08/M
19 Cody Hensley Beaumont TX 976 31 76 31:40.4 10:13/M
20 John Hebert Buna TX 1032 31 85 35:57.9 11:36/M
21 Jeremy Sanders Bridge City TX 900 34 88 36:52.9 11:54/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Sonnier Beaumont TX 923 37 8 21:07.4 6:49/M
2 Atom Hunter Beaumont TX 220 37 12 21:41.8 7:00/M
3 Jody Broussard Nederland TX 964 36 16 22:16.2 7:11/M
4 Matt Foust Bridge City TX 1011 36 21 22:47.1 7:21/M
5 Mike Moss Sulphur LA 903 35 56 27:44.9 8:57/M
6 Richard Scott Port Neches TX 916 37 67 30:08.7 9:43/M
7 Jared Bush Lumberton TX 968 37 77 32:28.5 10:28/M
8 Hollis Frost III Orange TX 996 36 79 33:21.6 10:45/M
9 Hugo Sanchez Lumberton TX 969 38 90 38:14.8 12:20/M
10 Jeff McReynolds Vidor TX 985 37 92 39:12.7 12:39/M
11 Greg Ingram Beaumont TX 844 36 96 47:15.1 15:15/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Richard Beaumont TX 999 40 17 22:21.7 7:13/M
2 Craig Johnson Port Arthur TX 940 43 49 27:05.3 8:44/M
3 Calvin Parker Orange TX 211 44 57 27:59.9 9:02/M
4 Basil Smith Port Neches TX 966 42 58 28:30.7 9:12/M
5 Laurence Cayetano Beaumont TX 203 44 62 29:03.2 9:22/M
6 Todd Nurnberger Bridge City TX 987 42 65 29:54.1 9:39/M
7 Dwaine Augustine Beaumont TX 221 43 73 30:53.8 9:58/M
8 Craig Kinsel Beaumont TX 1030 40 81 34:17.7 11:04/M
9 Brian Abel Bridge City TX 938 40 82 35:42.6 11:31/M
10 Mark Werkheiser Port Neches TX 1023 43 93 41:00.5 13:14/M
11 Robert Peavey Lumberton TX 890 41 95 47:14.9 15:14/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bauer Bridge City TX 219 49 11 21:18.3 6:52/M
2 Thad King Groves TX 1043 45 30 24:50.4 8:01/M
3 Samuel Conner Orange TX 891 49 37 26:07.2 8:25/M
4 Eric Christensen Beaumont TX 1002 45 41 26:28.3 8:32/M
5 Gary Linthicum Bridge City TX 927 48 51 27:17.5 8:48/M
6 Michael Leonard Memphis TN 954 45 52 27:24.1 8:50/M
7 James Jennings Orange TX 953 47 59 28:31.6 9:12/M
8 Woody Barton Silsbee TX 910 46 60 28:46.9 9:17/M
9 John Moore Port Neches TX 872 49 63 29:28.4 9:30/M
10 David Ahysen 225 48 71 30:14.4 9:45/M
11 Joel Presley Groves TX 1001 47 86 36:00.4 11:37/M
12 Lee Byrd Bridge City TX 945 47 91 39:02.4 12:35/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryl Granger Orange TX 957 50 10 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Dan Prist Lumberton TX 215 53 22 22:58.7 7:25/M
3 Randall Fluke Beaumont TX 1021 54 46 26:53.9 8:40/M
4 Garry Morrison Nederland TX 887 50 54 27:39.4 8:55/M
5 David Boudreaux Orange TX 907 53 55 27:42.2 8:56/M
6 Brian Beard Bridge City TX 921 51 69 30:09.9 9:44/M
7 Khaled El-Najjar Port Arthur TX 1014 52 83 35:43.4 11:31/M
8 Stephen Jennings Beaumont TX 893 51 89 37:49.6 12:12/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Falgout Port Neches TX 1046 56 19 22:41.4 7:19/M
2 Mike Bienvenu Bridge City TX 991 55 24 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 Buddy Howlett Vidor TX 850 55 26 23:40.6 7:38/M
4 Mike Cabaniss Groves TX 853 58 31 24:55.7 8:02/M
5 Mark McCarble Beaumont TX 899 57 33 25:05.9 8:05/M
6 Mike Dunham Lumberton TX 911 57 35 25:33.3 8:15/M
7 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 210 59 47 26:57.2 8:42/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Burch Reeves LA 956 61 32 25:02.7 8:05/M
2 Paul Moore Orange TX 914 65 87 36:48.2 11:52/M
3 Jim Wright Beaumont TX 204 69 97 48:21.8 15:36/M
4 William Patterson Groves TX 935 60 98 49:18.9 15:54/M

*Overall place within gender.